Skip to main content

myping Global Index

Top Cloudflare colos by myping speed test volume. Live aggregates from anonymous, deduplicated speed-test rows.

Top colo download
18.50
Mbps
Top colo upload
3.63
Mbps
Top colo median ping
77
ms
#ColoCityTestsAvg ↓ MbpsP95 ↓ MbpsMedian ms
1MRSMarseille818.5026.0377
2FRAFrankfurt-am-Main320.1349.32150
3GYDBaku121.1021.10137
4LISLisbon193.4093.4050
5ORDChicago1406.50406.5055
6RUHRiyadh195.1095.1067

Aggregates refresh every five minutes. Rows are deduplicated by visitor + colo + mode in five-minute buckets to suppress repeated tests from a single browser.